E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India
About E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India
## E Virtual Services (EVS): India-Based Virtual Assistant and Outsourcing Company
E Virtual Services, operating as EVS and based in India, positions itself as a broad-spectrum outsourcing provider built around virtual assistant services. Its US toll-free presence (1-888-471-5624) and client base spread across the US, UK, Canada, and India suggest it is targeting small and mid-sized businesses in English-speaking markets that want offshore delivery at offshore prices.
The service list is wide. EVS covers virtual assistant services, data entry, website design and development, internet marketing and SEO, accounting services, call center services, mobile app development, HR services, translation services, revenue cycle management, financial services, and e-commerce solutions. That is a long list for any single provider, and I would treat it as a menu to interrogate rather than a proof of equal depth across every line.
### What They Actually Offer
**Virtual Assistant Services** is the anchor. EVS advertises AI-powered virtual assistance starting at $5.98 per hour, with full-time or part-time arrangements available. The pitch includes college-educated assistants, a backup assistant at no extra cost, and onboarding in a few simple steps. The $5.98 per hour entry price sits at the low end of the offshore VA market. I would not treat that as the all-in rate without confirming what is included, what supervision looks like, and whether the backup guarantee has any teeth.
**Data Entry Services** are listed at $3.98 per hour with a claimed 99.98% accuracy rate. Data entry at this price point from India is a realistic market rate, but accuracy claims like 99.98% are marketing language until you see the QA methodology behind them. Ask how errors are tracked, what the remediation process looks like, and whether the rate applies to simple alphanumeric entry or more complex forms and document processing.
**Website Design and Development** starts at $10.98 per hour. EVS claims work across all business types, which is broad enough to mean almost anything. The mobile app development offer starts at the same rate, with a team size of three to six weeks for a full software development engagement. That framing is unusual (mixing time with team size), so I would clarify scope and resource planning before committing to a development project.
**Internet Marketing Services** covers white-hat SEO and what EVS calls 360-degree internet marketing. This is a competitive space and the claim of "high ranking" and "positive results" is impossible to evaluate without seeing client examples and understanding what channels, timelines, and reporting are involved.
**Accounting and Financial Services, HR Services, Revenue Cycle Management, and Translation** round out the back-office offering. Revenue cycle management in particular is a compliance-sensitive process, especially if the clients are healthcare providers. I would want to understand the team's specific experience in RCM coding, payer rules, and denial management before assigning that work.
**Call Center Services** are listed but not described in detail on the homepage. Channel coverage, languages supported, and whether it is inbound, outbound, or both are questions a buyer needs answered upfront.
### Who This Fits
EVS looks best suited to small businesses, solopreneurs, or lean startups that need affordable offshore help with a mix of admin, data, web, and marketing tasks. The pricing model and service breadth suggest a company built around flexibility and low entry cost rather than enterprise-grade process depth. If you are an US-based small business spending too much time on routine tasks and want to test offshore outsourcing without a large minimum commitment, EVS offers a low-cost entry point worth evaluating.
I would be more cautious if you are a regulated business (healthcare, finance, insurance) or you need consistent high-volume delivery with formal SLAs and audit trails. The homepage does not surface certifications like HIPAA, SOC 2, or ISO 27001, which matters significantly for regulated processes like revenue cycle management or financial services.
### Delivery Model and Pricing
Pricing appears to be per-hour based, with VA services from $5.98 per hour, data entry from $3.98 per hour, and web and app development from $10.98 per hour. These rates are consistent with low-end offshore India pricing. The editorial range I use for offshore India delivery is roughly $6 to $16 per agent hour for support and back-office work, so EVS is pricing below the midpoint, which may reflect lower overhead or less experienced staffing, depending on the process.
The "100% Money Back Guarantee" and "backup assistant at zero cost" are differentiators worth probing. Get the refund policy in writing before you start and understand what triggers the backup provision.
### Editor's Take
EVS is a generalist outsourcing shop with a wide menu and aggressive pricing. The breadth is both the appeal and the risk. A vendor that does virtual assistance, data entry, web development, app development, SEO, call center, accounting, HR, translation, and revenue cycle management from a single operation is either very well staffed or spread thin. My instinct is to use EVS for one or two clearly defined, repeatable processes rather than expecting strategic depth across all categories.
Before you engage, I would ask: Who manages the VA or data entry team day to day? What does the QA review process look like, and what percentage of output is reviewed? How are errors reported back to the client? What is the typical tenure of the agents assigned to your account? What does onboarding look like in practice, not in the three-step marketing version?
The low rates make a small pilot easy to justify. Run a 30 to 60 day pilot on a well-documented, measurable process before expanding scope. If the output quality and communication hold up, scale from there. If it doesn't, you haven't committed much.
Frequently asked questions
- What does E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India do?
- E Virtual Services is an India-based outsourcing company offering virtual assistant, data entry, web development, and back-office services to global SMBs.
- Where is E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India based?
- E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India is headquartered in India.
- Which industries does E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India serve?
- E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India works with Healthcare clients.
- What languages does E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India support?
- E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India delivers services in English.
- How does E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India price its services?
- E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India typically works on a per hour basis. Request a quote for current rates.
- How do I get a quote from E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India?
- Use the quote form on this page — describe what you need to outsource and Global BPO Index connects you with E Virtual Services - Hire Best Virtual Assistants |Outsourcing Company India. It's free.
Similar providers in Call Center & Customer Support
Last updated August 10, 2026