Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership
About Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership
## Engaging Solutions
Engaging Solutions is an US-based outsourcing and consulting firm headquartered in Indianapolis, Indiana, at 3965 North Meridian Street. The company has operated for over 20 years and focuses primarily on healthcare, government, and regulated industries. Their core pitch is community-driven outreach combined with what they call the E360 (or Engage360) Framework, a structure that integrates health outcomes, customer engagement, data intelligence, and community impact into a single delivery model.
The name on the website is "Engaging Solutions -- Purpose, Passion, Partnership," but the operating entity is Engaging Solutions. The Indianapolis address and the 317 area code phone number confirm a domestic, onshore US delivery model, which matters for regulated buyers who cannot send sensitive data offshore.
### What They Actually Do
The research does not give an exhaustive service list, but several things are clear. Engaging Solutions works on community outreach and engagement. This is common in Medicaid managed care, government health programs, and community health work, where simply mailing a letter is not enough and someone has to make contact, build trust, and generate a response from a hard-to-reach population.
They also offer what they describe as customer engagement and data intelligence services through the E360 Platform. Without more detail from their capabilities page, it is reasonable to read this as a combination of outreach operations (phone, field, or digital contact), performance tracking, and reporting that feeds back into program improvement. The framing is outcome-oriented rather than transactional: "smarter decisions, stronger connections, and scalable performance."
Their named clients include Medco Health Services, Anthem Medicaid, Managed Health Services (MHS), and InteCare, Inc. These are all healthcare and managed care organizations, which tells you the vertical clearly. Anthem Medicaid and MHS are both Medicaid managed care plans, and outreach work for those plans typically involves member engagement, care gap closure outreach, HEDIS improvement support, and community health worker programs. If that is the kind of work Engaging Solutions does, it is highly specialized and not interchangeable with a generic call center.
### Who They Fit
The clearest fit is a healthcare organization, particularly a managed care plan or Medicaid program, that needs community outreach and member engagement done by a firm with deep familiarity in that regulatory environment. The testimonials are not generic -- they come from a Managed Health Services VP of Operations and a Program Manager at Anthem Medicaid, which suggests real delivery experience rather than just a slide deck relationship.
Government agencies with community engagement mandates would also be a logical fit. Regulated industries beyond healthcare are mentioned, but the evidence points firmly to health and government.
Small to midsize health plans, regional Medicaid programs, and community health organizations are likely the core client profile. The Indianapolis base also suggests a Midwest presence, though the company does not specify a geographic delivery footprint on the homepage.
### Delivery Model and Pricing
Engaging Solutions appears to operate as an onshore US provider. Given the client base (Medicaid plans, regulated healthcare) and the nature of community outreach work, this makes sense. You cannot send Medicaid member outreach offshore easily, both for regulatory and community trust reasons.
No pricing model or minimum engagement figure is publicly disclosed. For onshore outreach and managed services work of this type, I would expect a project-based or monthly retainer structure rather than a per-agent-hour model. Community outreach programs are typically scoped by program objectives and populations served, not by raw agent hours. Confirm the commercial structure early, including whether their E360 Platform access is bundled or billed separately.
### The Editor's Take
Over 20 years in a focused vertical with named client references from Anthem Medicaid and MHS is a meaningful signal. In community health outreach, trust and program knowledge compound over time -- a vendor who has run HEDIS outreach or Medicaid member engagement programs before understands the stakes and the compliance environment. That is worth more than a low rate from a generalist.
The catch is that the public-facing information is thin on specifics. You cannot evaluate their QA process, team size, management structure, or reporting quality from the website alone. I would go into any discovery call asking: how many dedicated staff are on a typical engagement, who manages day-to-day delivery, how do they measure and report on outreach outcomes (contact rates, appointments set, care gaps closed), and what their data handling posture looks like for PHI under HIPAA.
If you are running a Medicaid program or a community health initiative and need an onshore partner with direct managed care experience, Engaging Solutions is worth a conversation. If you need a high-volume generic call center or offshore cost arbitrage, this is not the right fit.
Serves
Languages
English
Engagement
- Pricing:
- monthly retainer
Timezone coverage
Frequently asked questions
- What does Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership do?
- Engaging Solutions is an Indianapolis-based firm specializing in community outreach, member engagement, and health outcomes support for healthcare and government clients.
- Where is Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership based?
- Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership is headquartered in Indianapolis, United States.
- Which industries does Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership serve?
- Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership works with Healthcare clients.
- What languages does Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership support?
- Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership delivers services in English.
- How does Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership price its services?
- Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership typically works on a monthly retainer basis. Request a quote for current rates.
- How do I get a quote from Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership?
- Use the quote form on this page — describe what you need to outsource and Global BPO Index connects you with Engaging Solutions – Purpose • Passion • Partnership. It's free.
Similar providers in Call Center & Customer Support
Last updated October 7, 2026